BENEFITS OF ROTARY
Rotary membership provides the opportunity to:

Become connected to your community Work with others in addressing community needs; Interact with other professionals in your community;

Assist with Rotary International's international humanitarian service efforts;

Establish contacts with an international network of professionals; Develop leadership skills;

Involve family in promoting service efforts.
U.S. CENSUS BUREAU

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DISTRICT 7255

The Brentwood Rotary Club is a proud member of District 7255.
District 7255 is an unincorporated association of Rotary clubs.

When & Where Clubs Meet

 

Club President Location Map Meeting Day and Time
Bellport Renee Cuitkovic Location Map 1st & 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 PM
Brooklyn Elaine Quinones Location Map Regular Schedule to Resume in September 2013- 2nd & 4th Thursday of month (718) 599-4490
East Northport Andrea Brovetto Location Map There are no meetings for the month of July
Lindenhurst Jacqueline Milton Location Map 1st Thursdays..7:30 a.m. at Lindencrest Diner at 330 W Montauk Highway
Hampton Bays Lars Clemensen Location Map 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
E-Club District 7255 Cornell Frank Location Map Sunday 8:45 AM
Mineola-Garden City Emily Franchina Location Map Monday 12:15 PM
East Hampton Bruce Siska Location Map Monday 5:30 PM
Farmingdale Breakfast Brendan Mahoney Location Map Tuesday 7:45 AM
Greenport Eileen Whitehead Location Map Tuesday 7:45 AM
North Hills-Veterans Edward Mallicoat Location Map Tuesday 11:30 AM
Huntington Frank Plesche Location Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Commack-Kings Park Philip Facquet Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Glen Cove Vicki Greenberg Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Manhasset Esther Miller Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Port Jefferson Jackie Brown Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Queens Borough Kenneth MacPherson Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Rocky Point Jeffrey Hulse Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Shirley and the Mastics Paul Casciano Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Syosset-Woodbury Maria Anderson Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Westhampton Chad Vanderslice Location Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
Malverne Bruce Ferber Location Map Tuesday 12:30 PM
Middle Island Lawrence Kogel Location Map Tuesday 12:30 PM
Floral Park-Bellerose Shane Parouse Location Map 2nd & 4th Tuesday of the month @ 5:30 PM
Brentwood Jackie Merriweather Location Map 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm
Glen Head Catherine Sando Location Map The 2nd and 4th Tuesdays of the month
Southold Margaret Zarcone Location Map Tuesday 6:40 PM
Bayville-Centre Island Location Map Tuesday 7:00 PM
Southwest Queens Communities Joseph DiBlasi Location Map Tuesday 7:15 PM
Jackson Heights Guillermo Lozano-Sharah Location Map Tuesday 7:30 PM
Hauppauge Steven Browne Location Map Wednesday 7:30 AM
North Shore Terri Muran Location Map Wednesday 7:45 AM
Great Neck Michael Flamhaft Location Map Wednesday 08:00 AM
Williston Park Karen Wiley Location Map Wednesday 8:00 AM
Northport John Ross Location Map Wednesday 12:05 PM
Babylon Shannon Falcone-Macleod Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Farmingdale Eileen Baker Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Franklin Square-Elmont Michael Iglio Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Jamaica Joseph Iaboni Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Oceanside-Island Park Jeff Toback Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Oyster Bay Donald Lyons Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Patchogue Dirk Smith Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Riverhead Mary Ellen Ellwood Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Rockaway Maureen Walsh Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Smithtown Lawrence De Lion Location Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Jericho Sunrise Sangita Matlani Location Map Wednesday 12:30 PM
Lynbrook-East Rockaway Charles Ferrara Location Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
Hicksville South Quddus Mohammed Location Map Wednesday 07:00 PM
JFK-Airport Frank McIntyre Location Map 1st & Wednesday Bldg 14— 3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM @Girodonetta Rest. Inwood
Historic Jackson Heights Giselle Torres Location Map Wednesday 7:30 PM
Verrazano Steve Gonzales Location Map Wednesday 7:30 PM
Ronkonkomas Justin Quaranta Location Map Thursday 7:30 AM
Smithtown Sunrise Andrew Ratway Location Map Thursday 7:45 AM
Amityville Donna Matone Location Map Thursday 8:00 AM
Hempstead/Uniondale Charles Renfroe Location Map Thursday 8:00 AM
West Hempstead Regina Mascia Location Map Thursday 8:30 AM
Flushing Rotary Al Harris Location Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Huntington Station Harold Waxman Location Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Baldwin-Rockville Centre Paul Lizio Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Bay Shore Mark Velapoldi Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Hicksville-Jericho Elizabeth Goldfrank Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Islip Ryan Gillies Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Locust Valley Michael Coco Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Roslyn Cathy Mealing Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Sayville James Rosica Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Southampton Paul Conroy Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Stony Brook George Rehn Location Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Brooklyn Bridge Ed Weintrob Location Map Thursday 6:00 PM
Seatuck Cove Wendy Walsh-DeMaria Location Map Thursday 6:00 PM
Islandia-Central Islip Ingrid Graham Location Map Thursday 6:15 PM
The Moriches Thomas Chieffo Location Map Thursday 6:15 PM
Central Queens Paul Stevens Location Map Thursday 6:30 PM
Freeport-Merrick Rotary Bart Cariello Location Map Thursday 7:00 PM
Gold Coast-Lake Success Joel Meltzer Location Map Friday 8:00 AM
Melville Brian Maher Location Map Friday 12:15 PM
BRENTWOOD ROTARY CLUB MEMBERS


Brousseau, Rose
Educator - ESL
8 Lloyd Road
Sound Beach, New York 11789
631-821-0369
rbrousseau194@gmail.com


Brousseau, Lou
Beverage Sales - Retired
8 Lloyd Road
Sound Beach. New York 11789
631-821-0369
rotarylou@gmail.com

Fabrizio, Bruce *
CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT
44 Laurel Dr
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-231-0131
Owner - Bruce Fabrizio CPA
brucefabriziocpa@yahoo.com

Fritch, Karl
1700 Central Blvd
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631-435-0819
kfritch@aol.com

Mastrocola - Reinheimer, Maria
46 Woodsome Road
Babylon, NY 11702
631-742-4580
believe2112@hotmail.com


Merriweather, Jackie
283 Spur Drive North
Bayshore, NY 11706
631-617-2888
merriweat3@aol.com


Reinheimer, Lance
Director of the Vanderbilt Museum
46 Woodsome Road
Babylon, NY 11702
631-572-0942
lance@vanderbiltmuseum.org


Rosario, Ida
Pastor of Brentwood Presbyterian Church
127 3rd Avenue
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-987-9637
iros59@aol.com



Satnick, Roger
Custom Jewelry Designer
55 Wicks Rd.
Brentwood, NY 11717
516-695-0638
rogersnk@gmail.com


Shatz, Steve *
Educator
265 East Main St - Apt# 267
East Islip, NY 11730
631-277-7710
Steve2651022@aol.com


Sosnicki, Virginia *
RN - PSYCHIATRIC NURSING
1307 Spruce Drive
Holbrook, New York 011741-4464
631-428-3956
churchmouse1019@aol.com


Daniel Alejandro, Piedra
126 Beech Street
Islip, NY 11751
631-532-9995
danielpiedra22@hotmail.com


Terry, Glenn
150 Brightshore Blvd
Bay Shore, NY 11706
516-909-7413
gtsrbus@gmail.com


Tapia, Frandy
1434 3rd Avenue
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631-578-0683
ftapia@hotmail.com


Perez, Kelly
170 Dakota Avenue
Bay Shore, NY 11706
kelly.a.perez21@gmail.com
631-416-8014


Palmeri, Carmen
101 Wicks Road
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-357-0050
Carmen.palmeri@mynycb.com

Craig, Shaniece
631-629-9049
shaniecerosecraig@yahoo.com

Oblita, Mariagracia
279 4th Ave
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631-796-8237
mariagraciaoblitas@gmail.com


* Denotes Board Members

WEEKLY MEETINGS

Our regular weekly meetings are held at 6:15 pm
on the first and third Tuesday of the month
located at 1768 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, New York

Brentwood Rotary Copyright © 2013. All Rights Reserved.